Doctors Timetable

Name

Profession / Speciality

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

AD

Dr.Carmelo Abela
Pain Clinic
Mr.Jo Etienne Abela
General and Bariatric Surgeon
Mr.Massimo Abela
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Ms.Ashley Ager Dimech
Homeopathy
Mr.Adrian Agius
ENT Surgeon
Mr.John Agius
General Surgeon
Mr.Tonio Agius
Physiotherapist
Pace Maker Analysis Clinic
Pace Maker Analysis
Mr.Pedja Andrejevic
General Surgeon
Dr.Charmaine Apap
Dermatologist
Ms.Erica Aquilina
Core Stability Class / Pilates Class
Dr.Josanne Aquilina
Neurologist
Mr.Alex Attard
General Surgeon
Dr.Lucienne Attard
Sports Medicine
Prof.Simon Attard Montalto
Paediatrician
Dr.Olgica Avramov
Gynaecologist
Mr.Benedict Axisa
Consultant Laparoscopic and Upper GI/Bariatric Surgeon
Mr.Charlie Azzopardi
Medical Tattooist
Prof.Joe Azzopardi
Endocrinologist
Dr.Neville Azzopardi
Gastroenterologist
Mr.Thomas Azzopardi
Orthopaedic Surgeon (paediatric)
Dr.Romina Baldwin
Psychology assistant
Ms.Darlinka Barbara
Psychology assistant
Dr.Jacob Basmadjian
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr.Anthony Bernard
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.David Bilocca
Internal Medicine & respiratory Physician
Dr.Michael Boffa
Dermatologist
Ms.Janette Bondin
Physiotherapist
Dr.Alfred Bonnici
A.M.E.
Dr.Alex Borg
Cardiologist
Prof.Andrew Borg
Rheumatologist
Mr.Charles Borg
ENT Surgeon
Ms.Eleanor Borg
Psychotherapist
Ms.Elena Borg
Psychotherapist / Social Worker
Dr.Godfrey Borg
Ophthalmologist
Mr.Joseph N. Borg
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Ms.Stephanie Borg
Massage Therapist
Mr.Herman Borg Xuereb
ENT Surgeon
Mr.Joseph Briffa
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon
Mr.Nikolai Briffa
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Stephen Brincat
Oncologist
Ms.Anna Buchanan
Food Intolerance Testing
Mr.Simon Bugeja
Urologist
Dr.Gerald Buhagiar
Endocrinologist
Mr.Walter Busuttil
Cardiac Surgeon
Dr.Mark Buttigieg
Paediatrician
Dr.Mario Cachia
Endocrinologist
Mr.Lawrence Calleja
FUE Clinic
Dr.Victor Calvagna
Paediatrician
Mrs.Astrid Camilleri
Gynaecologist
Dr.Nigel Camilleri
Psychiatrist
Dr.F. Camilleri Vassallo
Rheumatologist
Dr.Philip Carabot
GU Specialist
Mr.Francis Carbonaro
Ophthalmologist
Dr.Dawn Caruana
Dermatologist
Dr.Julian Caruana
Counselling Psychologist
Dr.Mario Caruana
Dietician & Nutritionist
Mr.Gordon Caruana Dingli
General Surgeon
Dr.Alfred Caruana Galizia
Gastroenterologist
Dr.B. Caruana Montaldo
Respiratory Physician
Mr.John Casaletto
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr.James Casha
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Marilyn Casha
Pain Clinic
Dr.Anna Cassar
Psychologist
Dr.Joe Cassar
Psychiatrist
Mr.John Cauchi
Paediatric Surgeon
Mr.Jonathan Chan
Paediatric Ophthalmologist
Mr.David Chircop
Podiatrist
Mrs.Marcelle Chircop
Gynaecologist
Mr.Charles Cini
General Surgeon
Dental Clinic
Dentist
Diabetic Clinic
Diabetic
FUE Clinic
Hair Transplant Clinic
Incontinence Clinic
Incontinence
Physiotherapy Clinic
Physiotherapist
Radiology Clinic
Radiology
Sleep Apnea Clinic
Sleep Apnea
Dr.Bernard Coleiro
Physician
Ms.Stefania Comegna
Nutritionist
Dr.Carlo Conti
Physiotherapist
Mr.Jason Copperstone
Psychologist
Mr.Johann Craus
Gynaecologist
Prof.Lino Cutajar
Urologist
Mr.Francis X. Darmanin
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon
Mr.Joseph Debono
General Surgeon
Ms.Michelle Debono
Counsellor
Dr.Pharrah Debono
Paediatrician
Dr.Sheila Jin Dimech
Acupuncture & Massotherapy
Mr.Ernest Ellul
General Surgeon
Mr.Ivan Esposito
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Ms.Michelle Falzon
Child Play Therapist
Dr.Emanuel Farrugia
Nephrologist
Mr.Eric Farrugia
ENT Surgeon
Dr.Mario Farrugia
Physician
Dr.Pierre Farrugia
Ophthalmologist
Dr.Joseph Farrugia Agius
Nephrologist
Dr.Cynthia Farrugia Jones
Respiratory Physician
Mr.Donald Felice
Gynaecologist
Mr.George Felice
General Surgeon
Dr.Herbert Felice
Cardiologist
Prof.Albert Fenech
Cardiologist
Mr.Thomas Fenech
Ophthalmologist
Dr.Peter Ferry
Geriatrician
Mr.Mark Formosa
Gynaecologist
Mr.Kersten Gabaretta
Optometrist
Mr.Joe Galea
Cardiac Surgeon/Vein Clinic
Mr.Pierre Galea
Mental Health
Dr.Robert Galea
A.M.E.
Dr.Anthony Galea Debono
Neurologist
Mrs.Therese Galea Testa
Gynaecologist
Mr.Ray Gatt
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Alexandra Gauci
General Practitioner
Dr.Heidi Gauci Grech
Gynaecologist
Dr.Jurgen Gerada
Gastroenterologist / Hepatologist
Mr.Karl German
Urologist
Ms.Nadya German
Physiotherapist
Ms.Joanna Ghigo
Gynaecologist
Mr.Ryan Giordmaina
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Melvin Gouder
Ophthalmologist
Mr.Andrea Grancini
Reflexology and Massage
Ms.Amanda Grech
Psychotherapist
Dr.Anton Grech
Psychiatrist
Ms.Lucienne Grech
Quantum Healing Hypnosis / Crystal & Universal Energy Therapy
Prof.Victor Grech
Paediatrician / Paediatric Cardiologist
Dr.Stephen Grima
Gynaecologist
Mr.Anthony Grixti Soler
ENT Surgeon
Dr.Rita Herczegh
Gynaecologist
Ms.Beatrice Jacuch
Psychologist
Mr.Jan Janula
Ophthalmologist
Ms.Lara Shireen Khan
Reflexology and Massage
Ms.Pippa King
Hypnotherapist
Ms.Elisenda Kirchmayr
Life Alignment
Mr.Justin Kodurand
Optometrist
Dr.Stephanie Kotes
Urologist
Dr.J. Kunovska Attard
Medicals
Prof.Godfrey Laferla
General Surgeon
Dr.Alec Lapira
ENT Specialist
Mr.Branko Magazinovic
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Caroline J Magri
Cardiologist
Dr.Claude Magri
Oncologist
Prof.Carmel Mallia
Rheumatologist
Mr.Alex Manche
Cardiac Surgeon
Ms.Veronica Manduca
Speech and Language Pathologist
Ms.Maria Mangion
Nutritionist
Dr.Carlo Matrisciano
Gynaecologist
Dr.Paolo Mazzola
Sclerotherapy
Dr.Naged Megally
4D, Obs & Gynae U/S Specialist
Mr.Andrew Mercieca
Urologist
Mr.Franco Mercieca
Ophthalmologist
Ms.Anne Marie Micallef
Psychologist (incl. children & adolescents)
Dr.Josef Micallef
Respiratory Physician
Ms.Simone Micallef
Stress Specialist
Dr.Kyrill Micallef Stafrace
Sports Medicine
Dr.Edwin Mifsud
Dermatologist
Ms.Annabelle Mizzi
Podologist
Ms.Chiara Modestini
Podologist
Mr.Imrich Molnar
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Ms.Veronica Montanaro
Speech and Language Pathologist
Mrs.M. Montanaro Gauci
Gynaecologist
Dr.Etienne Muscat
Psychiatrist
Ms.Isabelle Muscat
Reiki
Dr.Josie Muscat
Obstetrics, Gynaecology & Infertility
Ms.Marta Oblazevicz
Acupuncture
Prof.Ugo Orestano
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr.Stefan Orsini
Nutritionist
Ms.Celine Pace
Orthoptist
Prof.Joseph Pace
Dermatologist
Dr.Valseka Padovese
Dermatologist
Dr.Pankaj Pandya
Acupuncture & Homepathy
Mr.Goran Pecotic
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Giuseppe Pellegrino
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Prof.Beneditto Pinto
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mr.Daniele Pitre
Myofascial Release Massage
Mr.David Pleven
Podologist
Dr.James Pocock
Physician
Mr.Mark Portelli
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Prof.Angelo Psaila
Physician
Dr.Jovan Radakovic
Paediatric Surgeon
Dr.Nick Refalo
Oncologist
Dr.Alexia Rossi
Counselling Psychologist
Mr.Mario Said
ENT Surgeon
Mrs.Isabelle Saliba
Gynaecologist
Dr.Santo Santiago
immunotherapy & respiratory diseases adults/paed.
Dr.Santo Santiago
Mr.Albert Scerri
Gynaecologist
Dr.Lawrence Scerri
Dermatologist
Mr.Mark Schembri
General Surgeon
Mr.Matthew Schembri
Podiatrist
Ms.Elaine Schembri Lia
Clinical Psychologist & family therapist
Mr.John Sciberras
Urologist
Ms.Maria Scicluna
Physiotherapist
Mr.Pierre Scicluna
CBT Therapist
Dr.Paul Scriha
A.M.E.
Mr.Martin Skodacek
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Ms.Claire Spiteri
Nutritionist
Dr.Stephen Spiteri
General Practitioner
Prof.Isabelle Stabile
Gynaecologist
Mr.Michal Stanislawski
General Surgeon
Dr.Mario Stellini
Gastroenterologist
Mr.Alec Sultana
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mrs.Angela Sultana
General Surgeon
Mr.John Thake
Gynaecologist
Dr.Myra Tilney
Physician
Dr.Terence Tilney
Physician
Prof.Josanne Vassallo
Endocrinologist
Mr.Alberto Vella
Gynaecologist
Mr.Ivan Vella
Ophthalmologist
Mr.Ivan G. Vella
Podologist
Dr.Kristina Vella
Psychology assistant
Dr.Malcolm Vella
Neurologist
Mr.Mario Vella
Ophthalmologist
Dr.Sandro Vella
Consultant Physician,Diabetologist and Endocrinologist
Ms.Pamela Weiss
Reflexologist
Dr.Mark Xuereb
Psychiatrist
Dr.Anthony Zahra
Psychiatrist
Mr.Jason Zammit
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Dr.Patrick Zammit
Urologist
Mr.F. Zammit Maempel
Orthopaedic Surgeon